SOD CUP RESULTS – Feb 4/2019
U12
Bracket 1 W
JAN 19 @ DEVIL’S GLEN
Georgian Peaks 282, Craigleith 249, Alpine 244
Sophie Podivinsky/GP, Alexandra Nodder/GP, Nikka Kaufman/CRA, Shelby Brock/ALP, Emma James/OSL
JAN 27 @ OSLER BLUFF
Georgian Peaks 276, Craigleith 271, Alpine 217
Reese Hennessy/GP, Nikka Kaufman/CRA, Briar Jones/CRA, Sophie Podivinsky/GP, Alexandra Nodder/GP
Bracket 2
JAN 20 @ CALEDON
Top 3 Club Scores n/a?
Charlotte Kay/BRIM, Rachel Tiviluk/MAN, Sarah Moshoian/JW, Claire Haggan/JW, Keira Shawyer/TSC
Leonardo Coviello/JW, Jonah Letofsky/JW; Atticus Hodges/BRIM, Brandon Wayland/JW, Gabriel Harris/MAN
JAN 27 @ MANSFIELD
Mansfield 528, Jozo Weider 471, Toronto Ski Club 467
Rachel Tiviluk/MAN, Charlotte Kay/BRIMA, Madeleine Cooke Little/TSCBM, Addison O’Grady/BRIMA, Hilary Johnson/JW
Leonardo Coviello/JW, Mason Priest/MAN, Atticus Hodges/Brima, Alex Locklin/MAN, Gabriel Harris/MAN
FEB 3 @ TORONTO SKI CLUB
Jozo Weider 533, Toronto Ski Club 512, Mansfield 487
Charlotte Kay/BRIM, Madeleine Cooke Little/TSCBM, Isabella Dumo/MAN, Sarah Moshoian/JW, Teagan Priboj/JW
Cameron Hynes/TSCBM, Leonardo Coviello/JW, Brandon Wayland/JW, Mason Priest/MAN, Ryder Hartlen/TSCBM
Bracket 3 M
JAN 26 @ GEORGIAN PEAKS
Georgian Peaks 288, Craigleith 243, Alpine 190
Jasper Williams/GP, Yuto Nohdomi/GP, Ben White/GP, Hudson Kiss/ALP, John Wilcox/GP
FEB 2 @ CRAIGLEITH
Georgian Peaks 263, Craigleith 258, Alpine 241
Hayden Copp/CRA, Jasper Williams/GP, Dylan Powell/OSL, Gabriel Nella/GP, Hunter Weis/CRA
Bracket 4
JAN 12 @ MANSFIELD
Jozo Weider 499, Georgian Peaks 489, Beaver Valley 483
Brooke Sloan/BV, Abby Turner/JW,Ashley Hunter/GP, Lauren Smith/GP, Sydney Beckett/GP
Ian Darymple/BV, Ethan Schmalhofer/JW, Ethan McFarlane/GP, Finley Clarke/BV, PJ Weis/CRA
JAN 19 @ BEAVER VALLEY
Top 3 Club Scores n/a?
Abby Turner/JW, Amelia Duff/BV, Georgian Nicholson/BV, Ashley Hunter/GP, Laine Nissen/GP
Ian Dalrymple/BV, Finley Clarke/BV, Braeden Mok/GP, Felix Gibson/BV, Ethan Schmalhofer/JW
FEB 3 @ GEORGIAN PEAKS
Georgian Peaks 523, Jozo Weider 502, Beaver 497
Brooke Sloan/BV, Abby Turner/JW, Regan Fasano/CRA, Lauren Smith/GP, Laine Nissen/GP
Felix Gibson/BV, Braeden Mok/GP, Ethan Schmalhofer/JW, Matthew Jamrozinski/CRA, Alexander Ernst/GP
Bracket 5
JAN 12 @ ALPINE
Alpine 509, Beaver 487, Jozo Weider 412
Muireann Storrow/GP,Hayden Price/BV, Madelene O’Flaherty/GP, Mia Cunningham/GP, Madison Erlick/ALP
Matthew McQueeen/BV; Jonas Kuzmarov/ALP, Luc McDowell/BV, James Dimakopoulos/JW, Oliver Shorey/CAL
JAN 19 @ GEORGIAN PEAKS
Beaver Valley 524, Alpine 495, Jozo 401
Milanja Brajkovich/CAL, Hayden Price/BV, Avery Templeman/CAL, Hannah Lewis/ALP, Madison Erlick/ALP
Charlie Young/BV; Oliver Shorey/CAL; William Rand/BV, Lucas Lloyd-Bee/BV, Matthew Berman/ALP
Bracket 6
JAN 13 @ CHICOPEE
Milton Heights 552, Chicopee 519, London 439
Sophia Pfuetzner/MH, Zara Maccarrone/MH, Dahlia Stoll/MH, Kenedy Clegg/LON, Claudia Siadaczka/CHICO
Patrick Wilson/CHIC; Ronnie Hunter/CHIC; Maxwell Maccarrone/MH, Jack Thompson/MH, Simon Begin/MH
JAN 27 @ HOCKLEY
FEB 2 @ LONDON
Club Scores Missing
Sophia Pfuetzner/MH, Claudia Siadaczka/CHICO, Dahlia Stoll/MH, Zara Maccarrone/MH, Jacqueline Cardy/LON
Jack Thompson/MH, Maxwell Maccarrone/MH, Alexander Frackiewicz/CHICO, Ronnie Hunter/CHICO, Deyan Glavas/LON
Bracket 7
JAN 19 @ GLACIER
Glacier 536, Heights of Horseshoe 491, Snow Valley 445
Mia Del Grosso/BAT, Ariel Lee/SV, Sierra Johnston/GLA, Rachel Brady/BAT, Lara Matasaru/GLA
Justin Caswell/MSKSC, George Alexander Ing/SV, Declan Insley/HH, Arnaud Soulard/GLA, Beckett Mars/GLA
Feb 2 @ Snow Valley
Club Scores Missing
Stella Hong/HH, Grace Grant/HH, Masha Konstantinovski/SV, Ariel Lee/SV, Emily Blair/HH
George Alexander Ing/SV, Justin Caswell/MSKSC, Samuel Aitken/GLA, Arnaud Soulard/GLA, Declan Insley/HH
U14
Bracket 1
JAN 12 @ BEAVER VALLEY
Top 3 Club Scores n/a?
Grace Perry/ALP, Madeline Micheli/BV, Abigail Smith/BV
Nate Skain/JW, Rhys Trudeau/JW, Alessandro Polloni/BV
JAN 26 @ DEVIL’S GLEN
Beaver 532, Jozo 524, Caledon 448
Madeline Michell/BV, Nathalie Leung/JW, Abigail Smith/BV
Owen Burkhart/BV, Matteo Pollioni/BV, Luke Gigliotti/JW
FEB 3 @ ALPINE SKI CLUB
Jozo Weider 537, Craigleith 482, Beaver 479
Carolina Ritchie/CRA, Grace Perry/ALP, Genevieve Langford/JW
Miles Harvey/BV, Rhys Trudeau/JW, Andrew Brown/JW
Bracket 2
JAN 13 @ HEIGHTS OF HORSESHOE
Milton 511, Mansfield 394, Heights of Horseshoe 382
Camryn Weames/MAN, Alyssa Yeshin/HH, Kaitee Jones/MAN
Bennett Robinson/MH, Sebastian Shelton/MH, Charlie Carpenter/TSC
JAN 19 @ OSLER BLUFF
Heights of Horseshoe 498, Milton 479, Osler 440
Kaitee Jones/MAN, Alyssa Yeshin/HH, Meiling Menin/HH
Dylan Armstrong/TSC, Sebastian Shelton/MH, Sam Hong/HH
FEB 2 @ MANSFIELD
Osler 466, Milton Heights 465, Heights of Horseshoe 421
Kaitee Jones/MAN, Meiling Menin/HH, Mia Volpe/MAN
Dylan Armstrong/TSC, Connor Jacobs/OSL, Bennett Robinson/MH
Bracket 3
JAN 12 @ CRAIGLEITH
Craigleith 551, Georgian Peaks 547, Alpine 477
Tessa Warll-Macmillan/CRA, Jessica Caldwell/GP, Sarah Sullivan/CRA
Jacob Keller/CRA, Calvin Warrillow/CRA, Braden Warnell/GP
JAN 19 @ GEORGIAN PEAKS
Georgian Peaks 559, Craigleith 504, Alpine 430
Esme Adelman/CRA, Katharine O’Flaherty/GP, Grace Curry/GP
Braden Warnell/GP, Calvin Warrillow/CRA, Alexander Wilcox/GP
FEB 2 @ ALPINE
Craigleith 527, Georgian Peaks 513, Alpine 467
Olivia Conacher/CRA, Sarah Sullivan/CRA, Jessica Caldwell/GP
Jacob Keller/CRA, Luke Brandon/GP, Benjamin Losty/CRA
Bracket 4
JAN 13 @ JOZO WEIDER
Top 3 Club Scores n/a?
Sydney Shawyer/GLA, Hannah Crawford/SV, Holly Liu/BAT
Ian Isbester/BAT, Jakob Campbell/GLA, Tristan Henry/SV
JAN 20 @ GLACIER
Glacier 548, Batawa 422, Brimacombe 384
Holly Liu/BAT, Maxine Moffat/GLA, Sofia Balaceanu/GLA
Nathaniel Sneyd/GLA, Callum Hankai/GLA, John Hope/ BAT
U16
Bracket 1
JAN 12 @ JOZO WEIDER
Top 3 Club Scores n/a?
Kristina Harris/CHIC, Gabrielle Samis/DG, Maya Ellis/DG
Andrew Newall/ALP, Matthew Proulx/DG, Thomas Bellamy/DG
JAN 20 @ ALPINE SKI CLUB
Devil’s Glen 504, Alpine 471, Jozo Weider 442
Shelby Kehlbreier/JW, Jorgia Bomben/JW, Maya Ellis/DG
Mitchell Whiteway-Willard/BRIM, Paiten Proboj/JW, Matthew Proulx/DG
JAN 27 @ DEVIL’S GLEN
Devil’s Glen 517, Alpine 508, Jozo Weider 498
Izzy Mackay/JW, Olivia D’Amico/ALP, Shelby Kehlbreier/JW
Diego Roti/JW, Stephen Woollcombe/DG, Matthew Proulx/DG
FEB 9 @ JOZO WEIDER
Bracket 2
JAN 13 @ GLACIER
Glacier 434, Beaver Valley and Craigleith tied 388
Kayleigh Aitken/GLA, Katelyn Gilbert/CRA, Karina Craig/CRA
Jacob Fencott/BV, Brennon O’Grady/BRIMA, Jaxon Kuntz/BV
JAN 27 @ CALEDON
Craigleith 519, Glacier 506, Heights of Horseshoe 440
Sarah Warner/BV, Katelyn Gilbert/CRA, Kayleigh Aitken/GLA
Jacob Fencott/BV, Jonathan Arsenault/GLA, Mark Hudson/BV
FEB 3 @ BEAVER
Glacier 524, Beaver 503, Craigleith 406
Sarah Warner/BV, Kayleigh Aiken/GLA, Kendra Couto/LON
Alexander Luca/GLA, Henry Harvey/BV, Justin McCutcheon/BRIM
Bracket 3
JAN 12 @ OSLER
Mansfield 515, Georgian Peaks 509, Osler 482
Claire Rollins/OSL, Sophie Tran-Chapman/MAN, Jordan Hamilton/GP
Andrew Stevens/MANS, Dylan Davidson/GP, Findlay Conacher/CRA
JAN 20 @ GEORGIAN PEAKS
Mansfield 536, Georgian Peaks 516, Osler Bluff 471
Brooke Lobb-MacDonald/OSL, Chloe Coutts/OSL, Sophie Tran-Chapman/MAN
David Nakashima/GP, Andrew Stevens/MAN, Charlie Heisz/MAN
U19
JAN 19 @ CRAIGLEITH GS
Jessica Van de Vegte/JW, Reena Liu/BAT, Paige Pirie/JW
Alex Nicolucci/CRA, Cameron Green/GP, Parker Weames/MAN
JAN 20 @ CRAIGLEITH GS
Jessica Van de Vegte/JW, Maggie Smart/MAN, Sarah White/GP
Wyatt Currie/DG, Ben Barringer/HH, Cameron Green/GP
JAN 26 @ MANSFIELD SKI CLUB SL
Cassidy Brooks/CAL, Samantha Brooks/CAL, Zoe Priest/MAN
Wyatt Currie/DG, Anders Lossius/OSL, Joshua Visser/ALP
JAN 26 @ MANSFIELD SKI CLUB GS
Cassidy Brooks/CAL, Samantha Brooks/CAL, Camilla Meinardi/GLA
Wyatt Currie/DG, Joshua Visser/ALP, Hayden Canavan/OSL
FEB 3 @ MANSFIELD SKI CLUB SL
Annie Deeks/CRA, Zoe Priest/MAN, Olivia Guy/CAL
Callum McCormack/OSL, Zach Hyland/JW, Wyatt Currie/DG