(March 21st, 2019) — Congratulations to the following U16 OCUP athletes selected to represent Ontario March 28th-31st in the U16 Eastern Finals at Calabogie Resort, ON. The Team will be jointly led by Craigleith Coach Mike Byrne and Georgian Peaks Coach Andy Holba.
WOMEN
- BYERS, Abbygail – Devil’s Glen
- CROSSAN, Hillary – Alpine
- DANBY, Ella – Alpine
- DENOMME, Abigail – National Ski Academy
- EASTWOOD, Gabby – Georgian Peaks – will not attend
- FINORO, Nikki – National Ski Academy
- FRY, Kathryn – Devil’s Glen
- GRAHAM, Sarah – Georgian Peaks
- GILDAY, Ellen – Devil’s Glen
- HARVEY, Marisol – Osler Bluff
- HAMILTON, Gillian – Camp Fortune
- HILLIER, Kyra – Osler Bluff
- JENKINS, Melanie – Georgian Peaks
- KISS, Cadence – Alpine
- MACDONALD, Georgia – Osler Bluff
- MACGREGOR, Frances – Norwesters/LSDA
- MULCAHY, Pippa – Craigleith
- NOAKES, Alexis – Georgian Peaks
- PODIVINSKY, Olivia – Georgian Peaks
- SEWELL, Lily – National Ski Academy
- SELLERY, Kate – Craigleith
- STEWART, Natalie – Craigleith
- TAYLOR, Esmee – Craigleith
- THOMPSON, Kylie – Craigleith
- ZEMLA, Zoe – Georgian Peaks
MEN
- BAMBROUGH, David – Osler Bluff
- BRACKETT, John – Craigleith
- BURNES, Christopher – Craigleith – will not attend
- DONNELLY, Brian – Craigleith
- DAVIDSON, Jacob – Georgian Peaks
- DOMAN, Robert – Osler Bluff
- GATCLIFFE, James – Georgian Peaks
- HAYWARD, Thomas – Craigleith
- JAQUES, Andrew – Osler Bluff
- JOHNSTON, Sage – Craigleith
- KISS, Tanner – Alpine
- KELLER, Maximus – Craigleith
- KRESS, Colin – Georgian Peaks
- MCKINLAY, Jb – Alpine
- MURPHY, Max – Craigleith
- NELLA, Aidan – Georgian Peaks
- PILLA, Nicholas – Craigleith
- REID, Ellis – Craigleith
- RODRIGUES, Andrew Devil’s Glen
- SILLS SCHVARCZ, Jamie Mansfield
- STRYJNIK, Tristan Craigleith
- TURNBULL, Ryan Craigleith
- VILLENEUVE, Kaiden – Camp Fortune
- VLAAD, Liam – Alpine
- WEINGUST, Ben – Craigleith
COACHES:
Mike Byrne – Craigleith – LEAD
Andy Holba – Georgian Peaks – LEAD
Rob Crossan – Alpine
Brent Gazarek – Craigleith
Doug Terry – Devils Glen
Kate Van Buren – Camp Fortune
Heather Metzger – Georgian Peaks
Jurg Gfeller – National Ski Academy
Chris Wall – Osler Bluff
Visit the Race Notice here and the Event Press Release here>
For more information:
Robyn Skinner
AOA Competition Director
rskinner@alpineontario.local
705-444-5111 x 128